Privacy Policy

INFORMATION IN ACCORDANCE OF THAT STATED IN THE July 11th 34/2002 Law of information society’ services and e-commerce

In accordance of that stated in the July 11th 34/2002 Law of Information Society’ Services and E-Commerce, we inform expressly, precisely and unequivocally, the service recipient and the competent bodies, of the following aspects regarding regarding the information society’ service provider:

NAME

FRATELLI REGALY, S.L.

CIF / NIF

B97967459

COMPANY PURPOSE

Fábrica calzado

ADDRESS

C/ Labradores, nave 3 (aptdo. 578), 02640 - Almansa (Albacete)

PHONE NUMBER

+34 967312353

EMAIL ADDRESS

info@robertoley.com

WEBSITE

www.robertoley.com

BOOKING DATE IN THE COMMERCIAL REGISTER

Booked in the Registro Mercantil de Valencia al Tomo 8784, Libro 6070, Folio 9, Sección 8, H V 125433, I/A 3.

INFORMATION IN ACCORDANCE OF THAT STATED IN THE ORGANIC LAW FOR THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

  • PRINCIPLE OF INFORMATION:

In accordance to that stated in the art. 5 of the December 13th 15/1999 Organic Law for the protection of personal data, we inform expressly, precisely and unequivocally that the data that you could give through the forms set in our website or any other kind of canal, will be the object of a process in the files owned by FRATELLI REGALY, S.L., as indicated in the Registro General de la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, with the purpose of maintaining and improving the relation between the service recipient and ourselves and the derived social benefits.

Furthermore, in accordance to that stated in the LOPD and in the July 11th 34/2002 Law of Information Society’ Services and E-Commerce, we inform you that your data might be used to send you commercial and courtesy communications linked to us, by phone, mail, fax, email and other electronic medias.

Likewise, we inform you that your data will be transferred if it is necessary in any way to develop, improve and control the relation between the service recipient and ourselves or in the cases authorized by the law, and most in one of these particular assumptions: a) The process or transfer’s object is to satisfy a legitimate interest for the responsable of the process or transfer; b) The process or transfer of the data are necessary for the responsable of the process to achieve a duty imposed by the law.

  • PRINCIPLE OF THE CONSENT:

The consent for the process of your data with the purpose stated in the previous part will be given by ticking the corresponding box disposed to this effect in our website.

  •  OBLIGATORY NATURE OF THE DATA REQUESTED:

It is mandatory to fulfil each and every box of the forms disposed in our website (otherwise,the obligatory boxes will appear marked by a red asterisk). If the data are not provided it will appear an impossibility to maintain and improve the relation between the service recipient and ourselves, but it is necessary for the service delivery.

  •  PRINCIPLE OF DATA QUALITY:

The service recipient is the only responsible for the veracity of the data provided, FRATELLI REGALY, S.L. acting in good faith as mere service provider.

In the case where the service recipient was to provide fake information or someone else’s information without it’s consent, the service recipient shall be held as only responsible facing FRATELLI REGALY, S.L., the affected or interested, the Agencia Española de Protección de Datos and, in this case, the data protection autonome authority.

FRATELLI REGALY, S.L. does not gather data from minor under the age of fourteen on its website. In the case where a minor under the age of fourteen was to provide information through the forms disposed in our website our any other canal, the destruction of said information will be immediate after acknowledging the circumstances.

In accordance to that stated in art.4.5 of the LOPD, the service recipient engage itself to inform FRATELLI REGALY, S.L. in case of change in its data, in order for the data to match the situation at any moment.

  • PRINCIPLE OF DATA SECURITY:

FRATELLI REGALY, S.L. engage itself to fulfil its obligation of secrecy regarding personal data and its engagement to save them and will guaranty the safety personal data and avoid its alteration, loss, unauthorized process or transfer by any mean necessary, taking into account the level of the technology, the nature of the data saved and the risks they are facing, coming by human action in a physical or natural form, as developed in the Título VIII del Real Decreto 1720/2007 from December 21th, approved by the Reglamento de desarrollo de la Ley Orgánica 15/1999 of December 13th, of Personal Data Protection.

  • EXERCISE OF RIGHTS:

In accordance to that stated in the LOPD and the Real Decreto 1720/2007 of December 21th, as approved by its rules of development, the service recipient, at any given moment, can exercise its rights of access rectification, cancellation and opposition before the responsible of the files or the process, joining copy of its ID.

  • RESPONSABLE OF THE FILES OR THE PROCESS:

The responsable of the files or the process is FRATELLI REGALY, S.L., located at Apdo. Correos 578, 02640 - Almansa (Albacete).